Car accessories
...
Truck accessories
...
Motorcycle accessories
...
Mobile accessories
...

- Privacy policy -

Information concerning the handling of personal data

WHY THIS NOTICE
This page describes how to manage the website in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.
This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data - as well as art. 13 and 14 of EU Regulation 2016/679 to those who interact with web services accessible by telematic means starting from the address: www.lampa.it
The information is provided only for the LAMPA spa website (www.lampa.it) and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links present therein.
The information is also inspired by the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to the users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.
The Recommendation and a summary description of its purposes are reported on the website of the Authority for the Privacy www.garanteprivacy.it

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT
As a result of the consultation of this website, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.
The holder of their treatment is Lampa Spa Via G. Rossa 53/55 - 46019 Viadana (MN).

DATA PROTECTION MANAGER:
The person in charge of data protection (DPO) has not been identified because the writer is not required to comply with art. 37 European Regulations 2016/679

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING
The treatments related to the web services of this website are only handled by technical staff, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations.
The personal data provided by users who submit requests for membership to the services offered are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose.

PROCESSING METHODS
Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

PROVISION AND OPTIONALITY OF PROVISION OF DATA
Except for what specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the information request forms to the Data Controller to access the services offered.
Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

DATA COMMUNICATION
Personal data relating to the processing in question will not be communicated in any way to third parties.

DISCLOSURE OF DATA
The personal data processed will not be brought to the knowledge of indeterminate subjects in any way.

TRANSFER OF DATA ABROAD
The personal data processed will not be transferred abroad.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED
COOKIES
For the description of the type of cookies used, their management of use and purposes, please refer to the document COOKIE POLICY.

RETENTION PERIOD OF DATA
Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, rectification
These subjects also have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to object, for legitimate reasons, to their processing.
Finally, they also have the possibility to propose a complaint to a supervisory authority.
Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller by writing to privacy@lampa.it asking for information on the person in charge of data protection - DPO.
Every effort will be made to make the functionality of this site as interoperable as possible with the automatic privacy control mechanisms available in some products used by users.
Considering that the state of improvement of the automatic control mechanisms does not make them free from errors and malfunctions, it should be noted that this document constitutes the "Privacy Policy" of this site which will be subject to updates (the various versions remain available at the same address).